//
you're reading...
TV & Movies

Weekly Angst : The Big List

weekly angst

Weekly Angst

by Nick Wilkinson

The Big List 

It doesn’t matter if you’re an OA (Original Angster) a Triple OA or a Lowercase A, we all know its almost impossible to keep track of when your shows come back. DVR’s still seem to let some shows slip thru the cracks!

How can we keep up with our favorite teen moms who hoard if we dont have reliable information?

I present to you, My Big Beautiful List of Premiers.

Its all inclusive, subject to change, and full of potential hits and misses but here it is in all its 7 pages of glory! ANGST IN BOLD

BY DATE
Dance Moms (Lifetime) Jan. 1
Diggers (NGC) Jan. 1
Double Divas (Lifetime) Jan. 1
Dual Survival (Discovey) Jan. 1
Emily Owens (CW) Jan. 1
Evil Twins (NGC) Jan. 1
Hardcore Pawn (Tru) Jan. 1
Hawaii Life (HGTV) Jan. 1
Parenthood (NBC) Jan. 1
Sisterhood (TLC) Jan. 1
Storage Wars New York (A&E) Jan. 1
Totally T-Boz (TLC) Jan. 1
Alaska: Ice Cold Killers (ID) Jan. 2
Chicago Fire (NBC) Jan. 2
Cousins On Call (HGTV) Jan. 2
Law & Order SVU (NBC) Jan. 2
Not My Mama’s Meals (Cooking) Jan. 2
Nova (PBS) Jan. 2
Whitney (NBC) Jan. 2
Big Bang Theory (CBS) Jan. 3
Buck Wild (MTV) Jan. 3
Elementary (CBS) Jan. 3
House of Anubis (Nick) Jan. 3
Lost And Found (OWN) Jan. 3
Person of Interest (CBS) Jan. 3
Two And A Half Men (CBS) Jan. 3
What Not To Wear (TLC) Jan. 3
Bering Sea Gold (Discovery) Jan. 4
Blue Bloods (CBS) Jan. 4
CSI NY (CBS) Jan. 4
Infested (AP) Jan. 4
Made In Milwaukee (DIY) Jan. 4
Merlin (Syfy) Jan. 4
Need To Know (PBS) Jan. 4
Over/Under (USA) Jan. 4
Portlandia (IFC) Jan. 4
Say Yes To The Dress (TLC) Jan. 4
Taste in Translation (Cooking) Jan. 4
True Justice (Reelz) Jan. 4
Leader of the Pack (NGW) Jan. 5
Made In Chelsea (Style) Jan. 5
NY ER (Health) Jan. 5
Pit Boss (AP) Jan. 5
Pit Bulls & Parolees (AP) Jan. 5
Biggest Loser (NBC) Jan. 6
Bob’s Burgers (Fox) Jan. 6
Celebrity Cook-Off (Food) Jan. 6
Don’t Trust The Bitch In Apt. 23 (ABC) Jan. 6
Downton Abbey (PBS) Jan. 6
Family Guy (Fox) Jan. 6
Gator Boys (AP) Jan. 6
Good Wife (CBS) Jan. 6
Happy Endings (ABC) Jan. 6
Making Mr. Right (VH1) Jan. 6
Mentalist (CBS) Jan. 6
Mob Wives (VH1) Jan. 6
Once Upon A Time (ABC) Jan. 6
Revenge (ABC) Jan. 6

Simpsons (Fox) Jan. 6
Watch What Happens (Bravo) Jan. 6
Antiques Roadshow (PBS) Jan. 7
Bachelor (ABC) Jan. 7
Black Ink Crew (VH1) Jan. 7
Bunheads (ABCF) Jan. 7
Castle (ABC) Jan. 7
Deception (NBC) Jan. 7
Love & Hip-Hop (VH1) Jan. 7
Staircase (Sundance) Jan. 7
Switched At Birth (ABCF) Jan. 7
Trouble Next Door (OWN) Jan. 7
True Crime (ID) Jan. 7
Vanderpump Rules (Bravo) Jan. 7
Africa (Discovery) Jan. 8
America’s Supernanny (Lifetime) Jan. 8
Ben & Kate (Fox) Jan. 8
Burn (CC) Jan. 8
Chopped (Food) Jan. 8
Cougar Town (TBS) Jan. 8
Frontline (PBS) Jan. 8
Go On (NBC) Jan. 8
Joe Schmo Show (Spike) Jan. 8
Justified (FX) Jan. 8
Lying Game (ABCF) Jan. 8
Mindy Project (Fox) Jan. 8
NCIS (CBS) Jan. 8
NCIS Los Angeles (CBS) Jan. 8
New Normal (NBC) Jan. 8
Off Their Rockers (NBC) Jan. 8
Pretty Little Liars (ABCF) Jan. 8
Private Practice (ABC) Jan. 8
Raising Hope (Fox) Jan. 8
Scoring The Deal (HGTV) Jan. 8
Snooki & Jwoww (MTV) Jan. 8
Vegas (CBS) Jan. 8
Barter Kings (A&E) Jan. 9
Find Our Missing (TV1) Jan. 9
Middle (ABC) Jan. 9
Modern Family (ABC) Jan. 9
Nashville (ABC) Jan. 9

Neighbors (ABC) Jan. 9
Property Brothers (HGTV) Jan. 9
Suburgatory (ABC) Jan. 9
Washington Heights (MTV) Jan. 9
Deadliest Space Weather (Weather) Jan. 10
Double Divas (Lifetime) Jan. 10
Frenemies (ID) Jan. 10
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC) Jan. 10
Kathy (Bravo) Jan. 10
Killer Speaks (A&E) Jan. 10
Last Resort (ABC) Jan. 10
Millionaire Matchmaker (Bravo) Jan. 10
Office (NBC) Jan. 10
Property Wars (Discovery) Jan. 10
Rehab Addict (DIY) Jan. 10
Scandal (ABC) Jan. 10
1600 Penn (NBC) Jan. 10
30 Rock (NBC) Jan. 10
Banshee (Cinemax) Jan. 11
Fringe (Fox) Jan. 11
Bronson Pinchot Project (DIY) Jan. 12
Deadly Sins (ID) Jan. 12
Staten Island Law (OWN) Jan. 12
Still So Unusual (WE) Jan. 12
Californication (Showtime) Jan. 13
Cleveland Show (Fox) Jan. 13
Enlightened (HBO) Jan. 13
Girls (HBO) Jan. 13
House of Lies (Showtime) Jan. 13
Mudcats (NGC) Jan. 13
Shameless (Showtime) Jan. 13
Wicked Tuna (NGC) Jan. 13
Bath Crashers (DIY) Jan. 14
Being Human (Syfy) Jan. 14
Bones (Fox) Jan. 14
Carrie Diaries (CW) Jan. 14
Continuum (Syfy) Jan. 14

Food Factory (DA) Jan. 14
Hawaii Five-0 (CBS) Jan. 14
How I Met Your Mother (CBS) Jan. 14
Lost Girl (Syfy) Jan. 14
Mike & Molly (CBS) Jan. 14
Pete Rose (TLC) Jan. 14
2 Broke Girls (CBS) Jan. 14
Bad Girls Club (Oxygen) Jan. 15
Face Off (Syfy) Jan. 15
Guy Code (MTV2) Jan. 15
Heart of Dixie (CW) Jan. 15
Pioneers of Television (PBS) Jan. 15
Real Husbands of Hollywood (BET) Jan. 15
Redrum (ID) Jan. 15
Second Generation Wayans (BET) Jan. 15
Ultimate Guide To The Presidents (History) Jan. 15
Wild Deep (AP) Jan. 15
American Idol (Fox) Jan. 16
Arrow (CW) Jan. 16
Bobby’s Dinner Battle (Food) Jan. 16
Criminal Minds (CBS) Jan. 16
CSI (CBS) Jan. 16
Dangerous Persuasions (ID) Jan. 16
Ghost Hunters (Syfy) Jan. 16
Ghost Mine (Syfy) Jan. 16
Kroll Show (CC) Jan. 16
Supernatural (CW) Jan. 16
Workaholics (CC) Jan. 16

American Idol (Fox) Jan. 17
Anger Management (FX) Jan. 17
Archer (FX) Jan. 17
Bellator MMA Live (Spike) Jan. 17
King of the Nerds (TBS) Jan. 17
Legit (FX) Jan. 17
Newsreaders (CN) Jan. 17
Parks And Recreation (NBC) Jan. 17
Suits (USA) Jan. 17
Totally Biased (FX) Jan. 17
Vampire Diaries (CW) Jan. 17
Best Week Ever (VH1) Jan. 18
Desperate Measures (ID) Jan. 18
Nikita (CW) Jan. 18
Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO) Jan. 18
Idiot Abroad (Science) Jan. 19
Ripper Street (BBCA) Jan. 19
Stuff You Should Know (Science) Jan. 19
Chasing The Saturdays (E!) Jan. 20
Kourtney & Kim Take Miami (E!) Jan. 20
Following (Fox) Jan. 21
Lizard Lick Towing (Tru) Jan. 21
90210 (CW) Jan. 21
Ultimate Spider-Man (DXD) Jan. 21
Edge of America (Travel) Jan. 22
I Hate My Kitchen (DIY) Jan. 22
Our America (OWN) Jan. 22
Taste (ABC) Jan. 22
Ultimate Fighter (FX) Jan. 22
White Collar (USA) Jan. 22
Wild Things (BBCA) Jan. 22
Big Rich Atlanta (Style) Jan. 23
Kimora (Style) Jan. 23
Lifeguard (Weather) Jan. 23
Necessary Roughness (USA) Jan. 23
Unsung (TV1) Jan. 23
Beauty and the Beast (CW) Jan. 24
Glee (Fox) Jan. 24

Project Runway (Lifetime) Jan. 24
Spartacus (Starz) Jan. 25
Guntucky (CMT) Jan. 26
My Big Redneck Vacation (CMT) Jan. 26
Scorned (ID) Jan. 26
Vanilla Ice Project (DIY) Jan. 27
Built (Style) Jan. 28
Dallas (TNT) Jan. 28
Jerseylicious (Style) Jan. 28
RuPaul’s Drag Race (Logo) Jan. 28
Income Property (HGTV) Jan. 29
My Dirty Little Secret (ID) Jan. 29
Nikki & Sara Live (MTV) Jan. 29
Southie Rules (A&E) Jan. 29
Top Gear (History) Jan. 29
Ultimate Fighter (FX) Jan. 29
Ultimate Soldier Challenge (History) Jan. 29
Americans (FX) Jan. 30
Savage Family Diggers (Spike) Jan. 30
Chef Wanted (Food) Jan. 31
Do No Harm (NBC) Jan. 31
Monday Mornings (TNT) Feb. 4
Rules of Engagement (CBS) Feb. 4
Body Of Proof (ABC) Feb. 5
Smash (NBC) Feb. 5
Tosh.0 (CC) Feb. 5
Spies Of Warsaw (BBCA) Feb. 6
Brand X (FX) Feb. 7
Community (NBC) Feb. 7
North Woods Law (SP) Feb. 7
Jenny McCarthy Show (VH1) Feb. 8
Job (CBS) Feb. 8
Touch (Fox) Feb. 8
Too Cute (AP) Feb. 9
Bar Rescue (Spike) Feb. 10
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (Syfy) Feb. 10
Car Lot Rescue (Spike) Feb. 10
Talking Dead (AMC) Feb. 10
Walking Dead (AMC) Feb. 10
Bizarre Foods (Travel) Feb. 11
Inside Comedy (Showtime) Feb. 11
Braving The Elements (Weather) Feb. 12
Face (Oxygen) Feb. 12
Southland (TNT) Feb. 13
Survivor (CBS) Feb. 13
Comic Book Men (AMC) Feb. 14
Freakshow (AMC) Feb. 14
Immortalized (AMC) Feb. 14
Zero Hour (ABC) Feb. 14
Fatal Attractions (AP) Feb. 15
Amazing Race (CBS) Feb. 17
Cult (CW) Feb. 19
Jeselnik Offensive (CC) Feb. 19
Out There (IFC) Feb. 22
Joan & Melissa (WE) Feb. 23
Renovation Realities (DIY) Feb. 23
Bryk At A Time (DIY) Feb. 24
Armed & Ready (Travel) Feb. 26
Golden Boy (CBS) Feb. 26
Robot Combat League (Syfy) Feb. 26
Boston’s Finest (TNT) Feb. 27
Haunted Collector (Syfy) Feb. 27
Psych (USA) Feb. 27
Rescue My Renovation (DIY) Feb. 27
Stranded (Syfy) Feb. 27
Ben Show (CC) Feb. 28
Hacking The Planet (Weather) Feb. 28
Nathan For You (CC) Feb. 28
Belle’s (TV1) March 1
Nightline Prime (ABC) March 1
Apprentice (NBC) March 3
Bible (History) March 3
Red Widow (ABC) March 3
Vikings (History) March 3
Car Chasers (CNBC) March 5
Prospectors (Weather) March 5
Treasure Detectives (CNBC) March 5
L.A. Frock Stars (Smithsonian) March 7
Fashion Star (NBC) March 8
Grimm (NBC) March 8
Dancing With The Stars (ABC) March 18
Top Of The Lake (Sundance) March 18
Celebrity Diving (ABC) March 19
Revolution (NBC) March 25
Voice (NBC) March 25
Orphan Black (BBCA) March 30
Call the Midwife (PBS) March 31
Game Of Thrones (HBO) March 31
Mr. Selfridge (PBS) March 31
Ready For Love (NBC) March 31
How To Live With Your Parents (ABC) April 3
Defiance (Syfy) April 15
Warehouse 13 (Syfy) April 15

Undercover Boss (CBS) April 19
Rectify (Sundance) April 22
Inside Amy Schumer (CC) April 30
Family Tools (ABC) May 1
Cedar Cove (Hallmark) June 1
Hot In Cleveland (TVL) June 19

Advertisements

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: