you're reading...
TV & Movies

TV Nation : 3/30/13 – 3X3


TV Nation

by Nick Wilkinson


Welcome blog readers. Here on TV Nation, don’t let the name fool you, we are going to be talking about all kinds of topics. Yes, admittedly Television has a soft spot in my heart so most of the content will be driven that way but I mean, HBO is on TV and that’s where I catch flix sometimes too. So it kinda counts. Hey, its my blog and I’ll do what I want… I consume about 120hrs of TV a week so my range of topics could be very wide… but then again, I’m obsessive about what I like so you never can tell.

If you wanna chat or discover a topic together then leave a comment or send me a message on FaceSpace www.Facebook.com/NickWilkinson.Author

Getting to know us…


So what I’m going to do is give you the 3×3... its 3 categories of the players choice & 3 answers required per category. It’s not a Top 3 List just a game to pass the time. Answering with www.Youtube.com clips & videos makes the game great! Start off with safe categories like “Awesome Movies” or “Cool Clips” and then get creative from there! Best scene featuring a polar bear? Hmmm I could do this all day. Don’t forget to CHALLENGE when you think you can do better!


Remember, when all else fails. You’re probably going to die.


The First 3×3

Great Movie Scenes

TV “Villains”


Dan Scott – One Tree Hill

Lex Luthor – Smallville

Det. Vic Mackey – The Sheild

Guilty Pleasure TV

Degrassi – Yeah, that just happened…

One Tree Hill. Period, End of conversation.

Renegade – Old School Brother!

Until next time, stay frosty or something like that…




No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Totally Driven TV


Networked Blogs

if(typeof(networkedblogs)=="undefined"){networkedblogs = {};networkedblogs.blogId=1181022;networkedblogs.shortName="totally-driven-tv";}
%d bloggers like this: